Courses By Semester
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge Course I - Nursing Sills I (BSN010) | 0 | 15w | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Vicky Herkelian | TBD | 19/20 | 0 | |||
Evidence-Based Maternal & Child Health Nursing (BSN202) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Talin Gulgulian | MON 3:30pm-5:20pm, WED 5:30pm-6:20pm | 10/25 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Health and Nursing Informatics (BSN203) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Talin Gulgulian | MON 5:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-5:20pm | 10/25 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building, Computer Lab 004M Main Building | ||
Evidence-Based Adult Gerontology Health Nursing (BSN204) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nour Alayan | MON 5:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-5:20pm | 10/25 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Care of Patients and Families with Complex Health Problems (BSN212) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vicky Herkelian | MON 3:30pm-5:20pm, WED 5:30pm-6:20pm | 9/25 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Business (BUS101) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sergey Tantushyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 44/44 | 7 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Business (BUS101) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ruben Melikyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 39/44 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Foundations of Management (BUS105) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Chilingaryan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 39/40 | 3 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Foundations of Management (BUS105) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Chilingaryan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 40/40 | 7 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Foundations of Management (BUS105) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vladimir Prutyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 28/40 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Foundations of Management (BUS105) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Conrad | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 27/40 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Applied Statistics (BUS110) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vardges Mambreyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 38/45 | 3 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Applied Statistics (BUS110) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sevag Agop | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 44/45 | 11 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Applied Statistics (BUS110) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Movsisyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 40/45 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Applied Statistics (BUS110) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Movsisyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 43/45 | 1 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Financial Accounting (BUS145) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lena Seissian | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 38/44 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Financial Accounting (BUS145) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Eliza Tigranyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 41/44 | 3 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Financial Accounting (BUS145) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Marianna Movsesyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 45/44 | 1 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Financial Accounting (BUS145) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lena Seissian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 42/44 | 4 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Marketing (BUS160) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Diana Avetyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 39/40 | 2 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Marketing (BUS160) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Diana Avetyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 40/40 | 1 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Marketing (BUS160) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Baghdasaryan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 28/40 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Marketing (BUS160) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Zarmine Zeitountsian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 28/40 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Business Communications (BUS177) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sergey Tantushyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Business Communications (BUS177) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sergey Tantushyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Linear Algebra and Multi-variable Calculus for Business and Economics (BUS209) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mher Martirosyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 40/40 | 10 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra and Multi-variable Calculus for Business and Economics (BUS209) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mher Martirosyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 39/40 | 11 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra and Multi-variable Calculus for Business and Economics (BUS209) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Dmitriy Kha | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra and Multi-variable Calculus for Business and Economics (BUS209) | D | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Dmitriy Kha | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to International Business Management (BUS210) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Agassy Manoukian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Introduction to Innovation and Entrepreneurship (BUS211) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Kouchakdjian | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 20/40 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Innovation and Entrepreneurship (BUS211) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Kouchakdjian | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Innovation and Entrepreneurship (BUS211) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nejdeh Hovanessian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 40/40 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Introduction to Innovation and Entrepreneurship (BUS211) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nejdeh Hovanessian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 40/40 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Money, Banking and Financial Institutions (BUS226) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Isabella Adilkhanyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Finance (BUS239) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Haroyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 24/25 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Intermediate Financial Accounting (BUS245) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lena Seissian | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 14/25 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Financial Statement Analysis (BUS248) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Eliza Tigranyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 16/25 | 0 | Classroom 212M Main Building, Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Tax Accounting (BUS250) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Harutyunyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 22/25 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Sales Management (BUS261) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Zarmine Zeitountsian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 34/30 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Consumer Behavior (BUS262) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liana Tadevosyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 30/31 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Consumer Behavior (BUS262) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liana Tadevosyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 32/32 | 1 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Market Research (BUS275) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Fanis Varvoglis | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Integrated Marketing Communication (BUS276) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liana Tadevosyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Internet Marketing (BUS278) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Areg Vardanyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 23/28 | 0 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Internet Marketing (BUS278) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Areg Vardanyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 28/28 | 1 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Management Information Systems (BUS281) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Odabashian | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Management Information Systems (BUS281) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Odabashian | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 30/30 | 1 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Management Information Systems (BUS281) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Odabashian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 29/30 | 1 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Management Information Systems (BUS281) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Odabashian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Business Analytics (BUS288) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Avetisyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 29/31 | 4 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Internship (BUS292) | 3 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Barseghyan | TBD | 4/0 | 0 | |||
Capstone: Simulation (BUS299) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Knar Khachatryan | SAT 9:00am-5:00pm | 29/0 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone: Simulation (BUS299) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aleksandr Grigoryan | SAT 9:00am-5:00pm | 29/0 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone: Simulation (BUS299) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aleksandr Grigoryan | SUN 9:00am-5:00pm | 24/0 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone: Simulation (BUS299) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aleksandr Grigoryan | SUN 9:00am-5:00pm | 25/0 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone: Consulting Project (BUS299CP) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Sarkavagyan | TBD | 28/28 | 0 | |||
Capstone: Honors Thesis (BUS299HT) | F | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Barseghyan | 8/8 | 0 | ||||
Capstone: Honors Thesis (BUS299HT) | G | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Barseghyan | 7/7 | 0 | ||||
Managing People & Organizations (BUS305) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mane Beglaryan | WED 6:30pm-9:40pm | 18/30 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Human Resource Management (BUS307) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mane Beglaryan | FRI 6:30pm-9:20pm | 9/30 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Data Mining for Business (BUS321) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Asryan | SAT 10:30am-1:15pm | 14/30 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Managerial Economics (BUS322) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Avetian | SAT 2:00pm-4:45pm | 15/30 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Microfoundations of Competitiveness (BUS327) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Martin Galstyan | MON 6:30pm-9:30pm | 12/30 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Financial Management (BUS330) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ara Chalabyan | SAT 10:30am-1:15pm | 15/30 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Corporate Finance (BUS332) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ara Chalabyan | SAT 2:00pm-4:45pm | 15/30 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Investment Analysis and Management (BUS338) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Garegin Gevorgyan | TUE 6:30pm-9:15pm | 10/30 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Project Management (BUS385) | 0 | 15W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Agassy Manoukian | THU 6:30pm-8:10pm | 12/30 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Start-up Management (BUS391) | 0 | 15W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Avakian | THU 8:30pm-10:10pm | 7/30 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Personal FInance (CBE102) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mariam Ter-Sahakyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Philosophy (CHSS110) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arshak Balayan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Ethics (CHSS111) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Babajanyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 32/35 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Religion (CHSS114) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Harutyun Harutyunyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
World Civilizations (CHSS127) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Alexander Agadjanian | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 33/35 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
History of the Modern World (CHSS128) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Robert Tyler | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 26/35 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Art (CHSS130) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Emma Chookaszian | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Music Appreciation (CHSS140) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Avanesov | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Music Appreciation (CHSS140) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tzovinar Artzrouni | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 31/35 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Understanding the 20th Century Through Music (CHSS141) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Avanesov | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Korean Language & Culture (CHSS152) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Knarik Gevorgyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Russian Language & Culture (CHSS155) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armine Vahanyan | MON 5:30pm-6:20pm, WED 5:30pm-6:20pm, FRI 5:30pm-6:20pm | 25/35 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Chinese Language & Culture (CHSS159) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ani Grigoryan | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 33/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Psychology (CHSS180) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Khachatur Gasparyan | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Statistics for Humanities and Social Sciences (CHSS183) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tatevik Movsisyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 22/22 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
The Armenian Genocide (CHSS187) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Robert Sukiasyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
The Holocaust (CHSS188) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Manukyan | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Gender Perspectives (CHSS189) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Laura Prokić | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Philosophy of Mind (CHSS203) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arshak Balayan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Philosophy, Politics and Economics Seminar (CHSS210) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arshak Balayan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 18/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
The Study of History (CHSS220) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tigran Matosyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Soviet Armenia (CHSS222) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ashot Voskanyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Creative Productions (CHSS233) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armine Abrahamyan | TUE 3:00pm-5:45pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Women/Gender and the Visual Arts (CHSS235) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vigen Galstyan | THU 3:00pm-5:45pm | 15/30 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
The Age of Enlightenment (CHSS239) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Araks Shahinyan | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Music (CHSS241) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Avanesov | MON 4:30pm-5:20pm, WED 4:30pm-5:20pm, FRI 4:30pm-5:20pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Professional Communication in Armenian (CHSS250) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahram Danielyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Topics in Cinema (CHSS251) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sharistan Melkonian | TUE 3:00pm-5:45pm | 22/30 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Armenian Literature in Perspective (CHSS261) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Siranush Dvoyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 22/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Photography (CHSS268) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Eric Grigorian | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 18/22 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Comparative Religion (CHSS272) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Harutyun Harutyunyan | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Human Development and Personality (CHSS281) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Khachatur Gasparyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Trade (CHSS282) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gagik Gabrielyan | TUE 9:00am-10:20am, THU 9:00am-10:20am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Trust (CHSS283) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Fanis Varvoglis | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 24/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Comparative Genocide (CHSS286) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Stephan Astourian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 11/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Modern turkey (CHSS288) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hrag Papazian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 14/30 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Gender and Social Change (CHSS292) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hourig Attarian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 20/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Social Sciences (CHSS296) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Molly Freeman | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Social Sciences (CHSS296) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Roubina Karhily | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 24/30 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Social Sciences (CHSS296) | D | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nour Alayan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Practicum in Translation (CHSS382) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Shushan Avagyan | WED 6:30pm-9:15pm | 8/20 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Consecutive & Simultaneous Interpreting (CHSS383) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Isajanyan | THU 6:30pm-9:15pm | 8/20 | 0 | Manoogian Hall 106E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 1 (CS100) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anush Vardanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 44/45 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Smbat Aghekyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 36/38 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Navasardyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arpi Stepanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Keryan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Keryan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 41/38 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Calculus 2 (CS101) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nune Gevorgyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Real Analysis (CS103) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Sahakyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 31/40 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Real Analysis (CS103) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gegham Gevorgyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 33/40 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Real Analysis (CS103) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Navasardyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 41/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Aslanyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 37/38 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Shoghakat Stepanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 39/38 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahagn Mikayelyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 39/38 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Ghazaryan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahagn Mikayelyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 39/38 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | F | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Ghazaryan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Linear Algebra (CS104) | G | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tigran Hakobyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 23/38 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Ordinary Differential Equations (CS105) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Nersisyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 43/50 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Probability (CS107) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Poghosyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 35/38 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Probability (CS107) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Tonoyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 32/38 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Probability (CS107) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mher Martirosyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 38/38 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Statistics (CS108) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Movsisyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 41/45 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Statistics (CS108) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ashot Abrahamyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 46/45 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming (CS120) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hovag Abramian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming (CS120) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Varduhi Yeghiazaryan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 37/35 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming (CS120) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Varduhi Yeghiazaryan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 32/35 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming (CS120) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hovag Abramian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Data Structures (CS121) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Monika Stepanyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 12/25 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Data Structures (CS121) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Monika Stepanyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 24/25 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Computer Organization (CS130) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Alik Sargsyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Mechanics (CS140) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Khachatryan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 212M Main Building, Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Mechanics (CS140) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Khachatryan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Algorithms (CS211) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irina Tirosyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Algorithms (CS211) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Kostanyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Optimization (CS213) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Poghosyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 28/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Optimization (CS213) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elen Andreasyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Optimization (CS213) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Poghosyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Game Development (CS218) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Serobyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 32/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Cloud Computing (CS221) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Momjyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 34/30 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Software Testing Fundamentals (CS230) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Mkrtchyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 32/30 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Quantum Computing (CS231) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Khachatryan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Cybersecurity (CS232) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vaagn Toukharian | TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Artificial Intelligence (CS246) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Monika Stepanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 10/40 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS251) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Butavyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 20/30 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS251) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elen Vardanyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS251) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Ghazaryan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS251) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gagik Khalafyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Applied Computer Science (CS290) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Khachatur Virabyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 20/30 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (CS296) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Nersisyan | TBD | 25/25 | 0 | |||
Capstone (CS296) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Nersisyan | TBD | 20/25 | 0 | |||
Capstone (CS296) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Nersisyan | TBD | 17/25 | 0 | |||
Independent Study (CS299) | 1 | 5w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Nersisyan | TBD | 2/2 | 0 | |||
Object-Oriented Analysis and Design (CS312) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Kostanyan | TUE 9:00am-10:20am, THU 9:00am-10:20am | 13/22 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
Software Engineering (CS322) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Momjyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 33/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Database Systems (CS326) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Dalita Artin Avanesian | TUE 10:30am-11:50am, THU 10:30am-11:50am | 42/43 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Database Systems (CS326) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aleksandr Hayrapetyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 39/45 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Cybersecurity (CS337) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vaagn Toukharian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Quantum Computing (CS339) | G | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Khachatryan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS340) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Butavyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 20/30 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS340) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elen Vardanyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS340) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Ghazaryan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Machine Learning (CS340) | D | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gagik Khalafyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Data Visualization (CS343) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Habet Madoyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 13/40 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support (CS346) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Monika Stepanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 10/40 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Time Series Analysis (CS362) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arnak Poghosyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 16/18 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone Practicum (CS390) | UNQ | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Hajian | TBD | 14/30 | 0 | |||
Special Topics in Computer Science (CS392) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Momjyan | TUE 9:00am-10:20am, THU 9:00am-10:20am | 34/30 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Special Topics in Computer Science (CS392) | BM | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narine Sarvazyan | TUE 3:00pm-5:00pm, THU 3:00pm-5:00pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Orbeli 22 Orbeli PI Off-Campus Orbeli Physiological Inst | ||
Special Topics in Computer Science (CS392) | M | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafayel Petrosyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 8/25 | 0 | Computer Lab 004M Main Building | ||
Capstone-Thesis Writing (CS396) | UNQ | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Hajian | TBD | 1/30 | 0 | |||
The Scientific Method and Critical Thinking (CSE111) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | David B Davidian | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
The Scientific Method and Critical Thinking (CSE111) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | David B Davidian | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to the World of Programming (CSE120) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Houry Keoshkerian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 25/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Industrial Technologies (CSE131) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artak Hambaryan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 24/35 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Understanding Data (CSE141) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Parandzem Sargsyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 28/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 004M Main Building | ||
Understanding Data (CSE141) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sedrak Mkrtchyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 28/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Geographic Information Systems (CSE145) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aghavni Harutyunyan | MON 4:30pm-5:20pm, WED 4:30pm-5:20pm, FRI 4:30pm-5:20pm | 22/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Geographic Information Systems (CSE145) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aghavni Harutyunyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 27/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Cybersecurity and Society (CSE150) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armine Arzumanyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Introduction to Bioscience (CSE162) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Roksana Zakharyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Creativity and Technological Innovation (CSE181) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ruben Osipyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Historical Development of Mathematical Ideas (CSE210) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Poghosyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Music Technology (CSE230) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mihran Gurunian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Data Mining (CSE241) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Abgaryan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 7/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Human Physiology (CSE263) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Zaruhi Karabekian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 24/30 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
The Human Brain (CSE264) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rubina Danilova | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 24/30 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Design Thinking (CSE281) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vicken Derderian | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
How Things Work (CSE285) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | David B Davidian | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Data Visualization (DS116) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Habet Madoyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 13/40 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Programming for Data Science (DS120) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liana Harutyunyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 26/40 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Programming for Data Science (DS120) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liana Harutyunyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 29/40 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Programming for Data Science (DS120) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gagik Khalafyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 32/40 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physics and Chemistry in Life Science (DS150) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Sargsyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physics and Chemistry in Life Science (DS150) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Sargsyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 27/40 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Database and Distributed Systems (DS205) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Dalita Artin Avanesian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 42/43 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Database and Distributed Systems (DS205) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aleksandr Hayrapetyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 39/45 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Business Intelligence (DS206) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Asryan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Time Series Forecasting (DS207) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arnak Poghosyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Biostatistics (DS217) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sona Hunanyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 18/22 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
Marketing Analytics (DS223) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karen Hovhannisyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 38/40 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Applications of Machine Learning in Natural and Life Sciences (DS225) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafayel Petrosyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 8/25 | 0 | Computer Lab 004M Main Building | ||
Bayesian Statistics (DS226) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Victor Ohanyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 29/40 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Generative AI (DS235) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Abgaryan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 21/25 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Biomedical Imaging and Cell Staining (DS244) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narine Sarvazyan | TUE 3:00pm-5:00pm, THU 3:00pm-5:00pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Orbeli 22 Orbeli PI Off-Campus Orbeli Physiological Inst | ||
Capstone (DS299) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Habet Madoyan | TBD | 23/25 | 0 | |||
Capstone (DS299) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Habet Madoyan | TBD | 25/25 | 0 | |||
Capstone (DS299) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Habet Madoyan | TBD | 10/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Language and Culture (EC103) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Syuzanna Torosyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Language and Culture (EC103) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafik Santrosyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 36/35 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Language and Culture (EC103) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rozita Aghamalyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 27/35 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
American Literature I (EC120) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Amy Christmas | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 37/35 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
American Literature I (EC120) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elitza Kotzeva | TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm, THU 1:30pm-2:50pm | 36/35 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
American Literature I (EC120) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elitza Kotzeva | TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm, THU 3:00pm-4:20pm | 24/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Persuasive Writing (EC141) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liliana Edilyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 21/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Persuasive Writing (EC141) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Viken Berberian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 18/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Persuasive Writing (EC141) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Christian Garbis Adanalian | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 17/25 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Persuasive Writing (EC141) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Viken Berberian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 25/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Consecutive and Simultaneous Interpreting (EC151) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafik Santrosyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 20/25 | 0 | Manoogian Hall 106E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Discourse Analysis (EC200) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rozita Aghamalyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 18/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Discourse Analysis (EC200) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Syuzanna Torosyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 36/35 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Discourse Analysis (EC200) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Syuzanna Torosyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 23/33 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Speculative Fiction: Science Fiction, Fantasy and the Fantastic (EC226) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Amy Christmas | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 25/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Children’s Literature (EC228) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Miganoosh Mimi Zarookian | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 14/25 | 0 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Public Speaking (EC231) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Christian Garbis Adanalian | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 21/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Public Relations (EC232) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Emma Sargsyan | TUE 6:00pm-7:15pm, THU 6:00pm-7:15pm | 17/25 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Professional Communication (EC233) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Brent Anders | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 24/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Advertising (EC234) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Emma Sargsyan | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 25/25 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Media & Society (EC238) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Smith | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Media & Society (EC238) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Maria Titizian | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 12/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Media & Society (EC238) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Maria Titizian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 39/35 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Scriptwriting (EC241) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Christian Garbis Adanalian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 15/25 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Creative Non-Fiction (EC243) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Viken Berberian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 23/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Negotiation (EC260) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nshan Matevosyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 24/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Special Topics in Comparative Media Studies (EC261) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Garine Torossian | MON 4:00pm-5:15pm, WED 4:00pm-5:15pm | 12/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Film and Video Editing (EC262) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Garine Torossian | MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, WED 2:30pm-3:45pm | 17/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Public Relations Campaigns (EC264) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tatevik Avetisyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 25/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Visual Communication (EC269) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ruben Malayan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 23/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Visual Communication (EC269) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ruben Malayan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 26/25 | 0 | Small Auditorium Main Building | ||
Special Topics (EC295) | A | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Amy Christmas | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 24/25 | 0 | Classroom 216M Main Building | ||
Special Topics (EC295) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Isajanyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 26/25 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mica Hilson | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 17/17 | 0 | Classroom 208M Main Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Elitza Kotzeva | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 13/17 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafik Santrosyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 14/17 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building, Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hourig Attarian | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 12/17 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Smith | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 16/17 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone (EC299) | F | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mica Hilson | TBD | 15/17 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Economics (ECON101) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sargis Maghakyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 31/40 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Economics (ECON101) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Vardanyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 16/40 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Microeconomics (ECON121) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan Baghdasaryan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 45/45 | 4 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Microeconomics (ECON121) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sevag Agop | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 44/45 | 5 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Microeconomics (ECON121) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sevak Alaverdyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 45/45 | 6 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Principles of Microeconomics (ECON121) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sevak Alaverdyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 45/45 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Economics and Public Policy (ECON201) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gurgen Aslanyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Intermediate Macroeconomics (ECON222) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Barseghyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Intermediate Macroeconomics (ECON222) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gayane Barseghyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Econometrics (ECON224) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Sargsyan CBE | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 25/25 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Econometrics (ECON224) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Ohanyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 19/25 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
International Economics (ECON225) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gurgen Aslanyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 11/30 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Time Series Analysis (ECON312) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Ohanyan | MON 12:00pm-2:45pm | 15/22 | 0 | AUADilijan AUA Dilijan | ||
Advanced Time Series (ECON313) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Sevag Agop | TUE 12:00pm-2:45pm | 15/22 | 0 | AUADilijan AUA Dilijan | ||
Panel Data Analysis (ECON314) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Dmitriy Kha | WED 12:00pm-2:45pm WED 12:00pm-2:45pm | 7/22 | 0 | AUADilijan AUA Dilijan, To Be Determined To Be Determined | ||
Data Scraping (ECON317) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Vahe Movsisyan | TBD | 12/22 | 0 | |||
Advanced Econometrics I (ECON318) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Sevak Alaverdyan | TBD | 14/22 | 0 | |||
Data Analytics (ECON319) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Sevak Alaverdyan | TBD | 13/22 | 0 | |||
Monetary Theory and Policy (ECON331) | 0 | 10W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Kamalyan | TBD | 13/22 | 0 | |||
Macroprudential Policy and Regulation (ECON332) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Sargsyan CBE | TBD | 11/22 | 0 | |||
Advanced Macroeconomics (ECON333) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Douglas Laxton | TBD | 12/22 | 0 | |||
Labor Economics (ECON342) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan Baghdasaryan | TBD | 9/22 | 0 | |||
Experimental Economics: Firms and Productivity (ECON344) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Gevorg Minasyan | TBD | 14/22 | 0 | |||
Behavioral Finance (ECON352) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Ghazaryan | TBD | 10/22 | 0 | |||
Economics of Corporate Finance (ECON353) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Lena Seissian | TBD | 4/22 | 0 | |||
Financial Engineering (ECON358) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Levon Haroyan | TBD | 12/22 | 0 | |||
Financial Econometrics (ECON359) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Ohanyan | TBD | 8/22 | 0 | |||
Sustainable Development (ECON361) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Hayk Kamalyan | TBD | 15/22 | 0 | |||
Development Economics (ECON363) | 0 | 5w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Ella Sargsyan | TBD | 16/22 | 0 | |||
Applied Topics in Data Analytics (ECON376) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Narine Yegoryan | 13/22 | 0 | ||||
Pre-Thesis (ECON383) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Gurgen Aslanyan | TBD | 15/22 | 0 | |||
Capstone (ECON386) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gurgen Aslanyan | TBD | 2/10 | 0 | |||
Mechanics (ENGS121) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rafayel Petrosyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 31/35 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Mechanics Lab (ENGS122) | A | 15W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Bilor Kurghinyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am | 15/20 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Mechanics Lab (ENGS122) | B | 15W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Bilor Kurghinyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm | 8/20 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Mechanics Lab (ENGS122) | C | 15W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Bilor Kurghinyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm | 12/20 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Engineering Statics (ENGS141) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sargis Zeytunyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 17/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Circuits (ENGS151) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hrant Manasyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 17/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Circuits Lab (ENGS152) | A | 15W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Krist Samuel Siraki | THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 8/10 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Circuits Lab (ENGS152) | C | 15W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Krist Samuel Siraki | THU 1:30pm-2:15pm | 8/10 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Numerical Methods (ENGS211) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nerses Srapionyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Numerical Methods (ENGS211) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Michael Poghosyan | MON 12:30pm-1:15pm, WED 12:30pm-1:15pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:15pm | 22/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Numerical Methods (ENGS211) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Nerses Srapionyan | MON 9:30am-10:20am, WED 9:30am-10:20am, FRI 9:30am-10:20am | 37/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Quantum Computing (ENGS230) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Khachatryan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 1/40 | 0 | Classroom 413W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Computer-Aided Manufacturing (ENGS242) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sargis Zeytunyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm, THU 1:30pm-2:50pm | 12/25 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Thermodynamics (ENGS245) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hrachya Kocharyan | TUE 10:30am-11:20am, THU 10:30am-11:20am | 9/20 | 0 | Classroom 426M Main Building | ||
Signals and Systems (ENGS252) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Bilor Kurghinyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 22/20 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
Mechatronic Design (ENGS265) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Mihran Gurunian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 17/18 | 0 | Classroom 610M Main Building | ||
Special Topics: UAV Modeling (ENGS290) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Aspet Davoodi | MON 6:00pm-8:00pm | 8/15 | 0 | ENGLAB Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone 2 (ENGS299) | UNQ | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Satenik Mnatsakanyan | TBD | 20/30 | 0 | |||
Fundamentals of Climate Change (ENV110) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Astghine Pasoyan | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 23/35 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Sustainable Food Systems (ENV120) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Tadevosyan | MON 4:30pm-5:20pm, WED 4:30pm-5:20pm, FRI 4:30pm-5:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Basics of Sustainable Energy (ENV150) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Danielyan | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 33/35 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Disasters (ENV210) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Satenik Mnatsakanyan | TUE 9:00am-10:20am, THU 9:00am-10:20am | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Business and Environmental Sustainability (ENV330) | MBA | 8W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Alen Amirkhanian | WED 6:30pm-8:05pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Business and Environmental Sustainability (ENV330) | MSM | 8W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Alen Amirkhanian | TUE 6:30pm-8:05pm | 47/50 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Environmental and Sustainability Sciences (ESS101) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Alen Amirkhanian | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 13/40 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Research Methods and Statistics (ESS103) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Garabet Kazanjian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 21/28 | 0 | Computer Lab 004M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 1 (FND101) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gohar Goroyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 15/20 | 0 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Talin Grigorian | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 426M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | AA | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hasmik Khalapyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 208M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | AB | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Liliana Edilyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | AC | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gregory Chahrozian | TUE 6:00pm-7:15pm, THU 6:00pm-7:15pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | AD | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Melissa Brown | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 21/20 | 0 | To Be Determined To Be Determined | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Aram Pakhchanian | MON 8:30am-9:20am, WED 8:30am-9:20am, FRI 8:30am-9:20am | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gregory Chahrozian | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 21/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Steven Donatelle | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 204M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Silva Sevlian | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | F | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Yevgenya Paturyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | G | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sona Khachatryan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | H | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gohar Goroyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | I | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vigen Vartevanian | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | J | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Steven Donatelle | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 204M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | K | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hrag Papazian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 204M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | L | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vigen Vartevanian | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | M | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Silva Sevlian | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | N | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rozita Aghamalyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 17/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | O | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hasmik Khalapyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 11/20 | 0 | Classroom 208M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | P | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lilit Ghazaryan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | Q | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Madlene-Allisen Minassian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | R | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Dvin Titizian | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 204M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | S | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suzanne Daghlian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | T | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Sukiasyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | U | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Rubina Gasparyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 204M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | V | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Robert Tyler | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 19/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | W | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anna Gevorgyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Freshman Seminar 2 (FND102) | X | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Adelaida Baghdasaryan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 20/20 | 0 | Classroom 202M Main Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 1 (FND103) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Harout Marachlian | TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 1 (FND103) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Astghik Ohanyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 1 (FND103) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arthur Mirzoyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm, THU 3:00pm-4:20pm | 17/30 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arthur Mirzoyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 26/0 | 0 | Classroom 214M Main Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Laura Sargsyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Astghik Ohanyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gohar Harutyunyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Siranush Dvoyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | F | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahram Danielyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | H | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anahit Hovhannisyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | I | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gohar Harutyunyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 31/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | J | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anahit Hovhannisyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | K | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Laura Sargsyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | L | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Taguhi Ghazaryan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | M | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ani Shahnazaryan | TUE 4:30pm-5:45pm, THU 4:30pm-5:45pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian Language & Literature 2 (FND104) | N | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ani Shahnazaryan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | 0 | 15w | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Shokhik Balyan | SAT 2:30pm-3:59pm | 11/0 | 0 | Off-Campus YSU Alec Manoogian Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | A | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Svetlana Avagyan | MON 7:30am-8:10am, WED 7:30am-8:10am | 8/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AA | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Svetlana Avagyan | TUE 7:30pm-8:10pm, THU 7:30pm-8:10pm | 7/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AB | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Svetlana Avagyan | TUE 8:30pm-9:10pm, THU 8:30pm-9:10pm | 4/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AD | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | FRI 8:30am-9:10am, SAT 8:30am-9:10am | 6/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AE | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | FRI 9:30am-10:15am, SAT 9:30am-10:15am | 12/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AF | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | FRI 10:30am-11:10am, SAT 10:30am-11:10am | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AG | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | FRI 11:30am-12:10pm, SAT 11:30am-12:10pm | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AH | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | FRI 12:30pm-1:10pm, SAT 12:30pm-1:10pm | 13/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AI | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | FRI 1:30pm-2:10pm, SAT 1:30pm-2:10pm | 13/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AJ | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | FRI 2:30pm-3:10pm, SAT 2:30pm-3:10pm | 11/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AK | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | FRI 3:30pm-4:10pm, SAT 3:30pm-4:10pm | 6/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AO | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | MON 4:30pm-5:59pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AP | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | MON 6:00pm-7:29pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AQ | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | MON 7:30pm-8:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AR | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | WED 4:30pm-5:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AS | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | WED 6:00pm-7:29pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AT | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | WED 7:30pm-8:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AU | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | THU 4:30pm-5:59pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AV | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | THU 6:00pm-7:29pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AW | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | THU 7:30pm-8:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AX | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 9:30am-10:59am | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AY | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 11:00am-12:29pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | AZ | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 12:30pm-1:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | B | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Svetlana Avagyan | MON 8:30am-9:10am, WED 8:30am-9:10am | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BA | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 3:00pm-4:29pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BB | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 4:30pm-5:59pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BC | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Gabrielyan | SAT 6:00pm-7:29pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BD | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | TUE 6:00pm-7:29pm | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BE | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | TUE 7:30pm-8:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BF | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | THU 6:30pm-7:59pm | 12/16 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BG | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | THU 8:00pm-9:29pm | 11/0 | 0 | Off-Campus Dynamo Vardanans 69 Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BH | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Grigoryan | TUE 5:00pm-6:30pm | 19/20 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUPC 11 Alec Manoo Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BI | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | SAT 10:00am-11:30am | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUE 128 Nalbandyan Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BJ | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Artak Stepanyan | SAT 11:30am-12:59pm | 14/16 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUE 128 Nalbandyan Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BK | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | SAT 1:00pm-2:29pm | 13/16 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUE 128 Nalbandyan Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BL | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | SAT 2:30pm-3:59pm | 8/0 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUE 128 Nalbandyan Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BM | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Erik Martirosyan | SAT 4:00pm-5:29pm | 8/0 | 0 | Off-Campus ASUE 128 Nalbandyan Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BN | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Shokhik Balyan | SAT 10:00am-11:29am | 15/16 | 0 | Off-Campus YSU Alec Manoogian Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BO | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Shokhik Balyan | SAT 11:30am-12:59pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus YSU Alec Manoogian Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | BP | 15w | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Shokhik Balyan | SAT 1:00pm-2:29pm | 16/16 | 0 | Off-Campus YSU Alec Manoogian Main Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | C | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | MON 9:30am-10:10am, WED 9:30am-10:10am | 16/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | D | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | MON 10:30am-11:10am, WED 10:30am-11:10am | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | E | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | MON 11:30am-12:10pm, WED 11:30am-12:10pm | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | F | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | MON 12:30pm-1:10pm, WED 12:30pm-1:10pm | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | G | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | MON 1:30pm-2:10pm, WED 1:30pm-2:10pm | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | H | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Samson Sardaryan | MON 2:30pm-3:10pm, WED 2:30pm-3:10pm | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | I | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Mesrop Barbaryan | MON 3:30pm-4:10pm, WED 3:30pm-4:10pm | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | K | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Mesrop Barbaryan | MON 4:30pm-5:10pm, WED 4:30pm-5:10pm | 9/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | L | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Mesrop Barbaryan | MON 5:30pm-6:10pm, WED 5:30pm-6:10pm | 5/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | Q | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Mesrop Barbaryan | TUE 8:15am-8:55am, THU 8:15am-8:55am | 13/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | R | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Mesrop Barbaryan | TUE 9:00am-9:40am, THU 9:00am-9:40am | 13/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | S | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | TUE 10:00am-10:40am, THU 10:00am-10:40am | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | T | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Kosyan | TUE 11:00am-11:40am, THU 11:00am-11:40am | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | U | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 12:00pm-12:40pm, THU 12:00pm-12:40pm | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | UNQ | 15w | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Sharistan Melkonian | TBD | 77/0 | 0 | |||
Physical Education (FND110) | V | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 1:30pm-2:10pm, THU 1:30pm-2:10pm | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | W | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 3:00pm-3:40pm, THU 3:00pm-3:40pm | 15/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | X | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 4:30pm-5:10pm, THU 4:30pm-5:10pm | 14/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | Y | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 5:30pm-6:10pm, THU 5:30pm-6:10pm | 11/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Physical Education (FND110) | Z | 15W | 0 | AUA Main Campus | Lori Najarian | TUE 6:30pm-7:10pm, THU 6:30pm-7:10pm | 8/15 | 0 | AUA GYM Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 1 (FND221) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lilit Minasyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 1 (FND221) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Smbat Hovhannisyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 39/40 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Suren Manukyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 21/0 | 0 | Classroom 416W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tigran Matosyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 22/0 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | C | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gevorg Tshagharyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | D | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Gevorg Tshagharyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | E | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Naira Sahakyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | F | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Mkrtchyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 14/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | G | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Smbat Hovhannisyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | H | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ashot Voskanyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | I | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Naira Sahakyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | J | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tigran Matosyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | L | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lilit Minasyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 30/30 | 0 | Akian Art Gallery Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | M | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ruben Safrastyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 29/30 | 0 | Manoogian Hall 106E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Armenian History 2 (FND222) | N | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Samvel Farmanyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 314W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Graduate Continuing Enrollment (GCE600) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | SysAdmin SysAdmin | TBD | 4/10 | 0 | |||
Capstone (HHM396) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Zarmine Zeitountsian | TBD | 9/30 | 0 | |||
Project Development, Monitoring, & Evaluation (HRSJ303) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Davit Amiryan | MON 6:30pm-9:20pm | 10/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Social Justice and Identity (HRSJ305) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Siranush Sahakyan | TUE 6:30pm-9:20pm | 10/25 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Human Rights in the Security Sector (HRSJ309) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Tatoyan | WED 6:30pm-9:20pm | 10/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Master’s Thesis (HRSJ312) | T | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Tatoyan | TBD | 1/1 | 0 | |||
European Convention on Human (HRSJ344) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Zrvandyan | THU 6:30pm-9:20pm | 10/30 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Operations Research 2 (IESM321) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ashot Abrahamyan | MON 11:30am-12:20pm, WED 11:30am-12:20pm, FRI 11:30am-12:20pm | 11/20 | 0 | Classroom 212M Main Building | ||
Decision Analysis (IESM325) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Ashot Abrahamyan | TUE 10:30am-11:50am, THU 10:30am-11:50am | 23/30 | 0 | Classroom 415W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Design and Innovation of Information Services (IESM347) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Khalatyan | TUE 9:00am-10:20am, THU 9:00am-10:20am | 10/21 | 0 | Classroom 208M Main Building | ||
Computer Aided Manufacturing (IESM361) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sargis Zeytunyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm, THU 1:30pm-2:50pm | 12/25 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Capstone: Thesis (IESM396) | UNQ | 15w | 4 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Khalatyan | TBD | 2/10 | 0 | |||
Capstone: Project (IESM397) | UNQ | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Artur Khalatyan | TBD | 1/10 | 0 | |||
Theory & Practice of Diplomacy (IRD302) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Stephan Astourian | TUE 6:30pm-9:15pm | 21/20 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Foreign Policy Analysis (IRD312) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Nikoghosyan | WED 6:30pm-9:15pm | 13/20 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Country Risk Analysis (IRD313) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Gasparyan | MON 6:30pm-9:15pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 307E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Caucasus Regional Politics (IRD320) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vahram Ter-Matevosyan | THU 6:30pm-9:15pm | 11/20 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Environmental Policy Seminar (IRD330) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arthur Drampyan | FRI 6:30pm-9:29pm | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Law in Everyday Life (LAW101) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Mazmanyan | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 27/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Human Rights (LAW142) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Tatoyan | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 40/40 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Human Rights (LAW142) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Zrvandyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 38/40 | 0 | Classroom 213W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Law and Justice in Popular Culture (LAW160) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Emil Babayan | THU 3:00pm-5:45pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 408E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Public Advocacy (LAW262) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sergey Ghazinyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 422M/424M Main Building | ||
European Convention on Human Rights (LAW334) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arman Zrvandyan | TUE 6:30pm-9:15pm | 23/25 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Public International Law (LAW340) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Armen Mazmanyan | WED 6:30pm-9:15pm | 9/18 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Intellectual Property (LAW356) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Khachatur Papanyan | MON 6:15pm-9:15pm | 14/14 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Litigation in Practice (LAW362) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Nikoghosyan | WED 6:30pm-9:15pm | 6/6 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Topics in Comparative Law (LAW363) | C | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan G. Khachatryan | THU 6:30pm-9:15pm | 10/18 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Intro to Environmental Law (LAW371) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Lilit Martirosyan | FRI 6:30pm-9:15pm | 18/18 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Artificial Intelligence and Law (LAW380) | 0 | 10W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Adelaida Baghdasaryan | THU 6:30pm-9:15pm | 9/18 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Master's Paper (LAW390) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Adelaida Baghdasaryan | TUE 6:30pm-9:15pm | 13/13 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Managerial Finance (MGMT326) | R | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Ohanyan | TBD | 2/2 | 0 | |||
Advanced Topics in Data Analysis (MGMT328) | 0 | 10W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Arsine Sarikyan | MON 6:30pm-9:15pm | 8/32 | 0 | Computer Lab 003M Main Building | ||
Managerial Economics and Strategy (MGMT335) | R | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan Baghdasaryan | TBD | 2/2 | 0 | |||
Organizational Behavior (MGMT341) | 0 | 14W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Chilingaryan | FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm | 30/40 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Marketing Management (MGMT361) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Fanis Varvoglis | THU 6:30pm-9:15pm | 28/40 | 0 | Classroom 214W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Analytical Tools for Supply Chain Decisions (MGMT383) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Agassy Manoukian | WED 6:30pm-9:40pm | 29/30 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Research Methods (MGMT391) | 0 | 5W | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan Baghdasaryan | 32/40 | 0 | ||||
Capstone (MGMT392) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Vardan Baghdasaryan | TBD | 2/40 | 0 | |||
Ethics & Public Policy (PA303) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Uroš Prokić | WED 6:30pm-9:15pm | 16/20 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Contemporary Governance (PA310) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Uroš Prokić | TUE 6:30pm-9:15pm | 11/20 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Environmental Policy Seminar (PA314) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arthur Drampyan | FRI 6:30pm-9:15pm | 25/30 | 0 | Classroom 308E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Methods of Political Inquiry (PG103) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayarpi Papikyan | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 21/23 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Methods of Political Inquiry (PG103) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Laura Prokić | TUE 10:30am-11:50am, THU 10:30am-11:50am | 22/23 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
Comparative Politics (PG104) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Yevgenya Paturyan | MON 10:30am-11:20am, WED 10:30am-11:20am, FRI 10:30am-11:20am | 21/30 | 0 | Classroom 207E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Comparative Politics (PG104) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Narek Sukiasyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 313W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Qualitative Research Methods (PG203) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hayarpi Papikyan | MON 3:30pm-4:20pm, WED 3:30pm-4:20pm, FRI 3:30pm-4:20pm | 17/20 | 0 | Classroom 114W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Qualitative Research Methods (PG203) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Alen Shadunts | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 22/20 | 0 | Classroom 208E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Public Policy Analysis (PG207) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Brian Ellison | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 28/25 | 0 | Classroom 212M Main Building | ||
Public Policy Analysis (PG207) | B | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Brian Ellison | TUE 1:30pm-2:45pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm | 13/25 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Political Parties and Party Systems (PG208) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Asbed Kotchikian | TUE 1:30pm-2:50pm, THU 1:30pm-2:50pm | 26/30 | 0 | Classroom 206E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Basics of Healthy Lifestyle (PH101) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tsovinar Harutyunyan | MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm | 33/35 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Basics of Healthy Lifestyle (PH101) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anya Agopian | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 34/35 | 0 | Classroom 306E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Global Health (PH201) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Lusine Musheghyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 608M Main Building | ||
Special Studies Seminar (PH303) | 0 | 15w | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Tsovinar Harutyunyan | TUE 3:30pm-6:30pm | 4/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
MPH Elective (PH304) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Tsovinar Harutyunyan | TBD | 6/10 | 0 | |||
Problem Investigation in Environmental Health (PH311) | 0 | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Casey Bartrem | MON 3:30pm-7:00pm, TUE 3:30pm-7:00pm, WED 3:30pm-7:00pm, FRI 3:30pm-7:00pm | 16/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | |||
Introductory Biostatistics (PH319) | R | 10w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Yeva Sahakyan | TBD | 1/2 | 0 | |||
Data Management Systems (PH320) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Anya Agopian | 7/25 | 0 | ||||
Health Economics and Finance (PH330) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Adam Atherly | 14/25 | 0 | ||||
Program Planning (PH332) | 0 | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Karunesh Tuli | 7/25 | 0 | |||||
Politics of Public Health (PH333) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Brian Ellison | THU 3:30pm-7:00pm | 15/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Health Services Management (PH340) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Roubina Karhily | MON 3:30pm-7:00pm, TUE 3:30pm-7:00pm, WED 3:30pm-7:00pm, FRI 3:30pm-7:00pm | 16/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Project Development and Evaluation (PH350) | 0 | 4 | AUA Main Campus | Varduhi Petrosyan | MON 3:30pm-7:00pm, TUE 3:30pm-7:00pm, WED 3:30pm-7:00pm, FRI 3:30pm-7:00pm | 15/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | |||
MPH Integrating Experience Project Planning (PH390) | 0 | 15w | 1 | AUA Main Campus | Varduhi Petrosyan | 15/25 | 0 | ||||
MPH Integrating Experience Project Implementation – 2 (PH392) | 0 | 15w | 4 | AUA Main Campus | Tsovinar Harutyunyan | TUE 3:30pm-6:30pm, THU 3:30pm-6:30pm | 7/25 | 0 | Classroom 414W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
MPH Internship (PH393) | 0 | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tsovinar Harutyunyan | TBD | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Political Science (PSIA101) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Tatevik Movsisyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 28/35 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
Introduction to Armenian Government (PSIA103) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Emil Babayan | TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, THU 12:00pm-1:20pm | 35/35 | 0 | Classroom 406E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Introduction to Armenian Government (PSIA103) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Sergey Ghazinyan | MON 12:30pm-1:20pm, WED 12:30pm-1:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:20pm | 32/35 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Political Philosophy (PSIA201) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arshak Balayan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 8/30 | 0 | Classroom 614M Main Building | ||
International Relations (PSIA205) | A | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Gasparyan | TUE 12:00pm-1:15pm, THU 12:00pm-1:15pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
International Relations (PSIA205) | B | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Hovhannes Nikoghosyan | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 23/30 | 0 | Classroom 315E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
International Relations (PSIA205) | C | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Gasparyan | TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am | 16/20 | 0 | Classroom 206M Main Building | ||
Geopolitics of Europe (PSIA273) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Alen Shadunts | MON 1:30pm-2:20pm, WED 1:30pm-2:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-2:20pm | 30/30 | 0 | Classroom 113W Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Survey of Regional Politics (PSIA282) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Arsen Gasparyan | TUE 3:00pm-4:15pm, THU 3:00pm-4:15pm | 27/30 | 0 | Classroom 314M Main Building | ||
Master's Essay (PSIA392) | E | 15w | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Asbed Kotchikian | TBD | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Master's Thesis (PSIA395) | T | 15w | 6 | AUA Main Campus | Asbed Kotchikian | TBD | 5/20 | 0 | |||
Introduction to TEFL Methodology (TEFL301) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Anna Gevorgyan | MON 12:30pm-3:20pm | 7/10 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Teaching Practicum (TEFL306) | 0 | 10W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Talin Grigorian | TUE 12:00pm-2:50pm | 16/20 | 0 | Classroom 612M Main Building | ||
Teaching English to Young Learners (TEFL314) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | WED 9:30am-12:20pm | 9/10 | 0 | 202N Najarian | ||
English Grammar: Structure and Pedagogy (TEFL321) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | WED 1:30pm-4:20pm | 5/10 | 0 | 202N Najarian | ||
Second Language Acquisition (TEFL323) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm | 5/10 | 0 | Classroom 407E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Advanced Academic and Professional Writing in Applied Linguistics and TEFL (TEFL328) | 0 | 15W | 2 | AUA Main Campus | Rubina Gasparyan | THU 3:00pm-4:40pm | 10/10 | 0 | Classroom 215E Paramaz Avedissian Building | ||
Independent Study in TEFL/Applied Linguistics (TEFL390) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | TBD | 6/10 | 0 | |||
Capstone Project (TEFL392) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | TBD | 10/10 | 0 | |||
Comprehensive Examinations (TEFL393) | 0 | 15W | 3 | AUA Main Campus | Irshat Madyarov | TBD | 3/10 | 0 |